Bell Schedules (all)

Darlington High School
2017-2018 Bell Schedules

Daily Bell Schedule
Power Hour Lunch Bell Schedule
Advisory Bell Schedule
Early Dismissal Bell Schedule
Two-Hour Delay Bell Schedule


Daily Bell Schedule

Period

Bell

Tardy Bell

Dismissal Bell

Class

Morning

Entry

7:52

8:00

 

Students Enter Building

(Pledge and Announcements)

DCIT – Depart

7:55

 

 

DCIT BUS TRAVEL TO DCIT FOR 1ST & 2ND PERIODS

1st (1A-1B)

8:03

 

8:55

1st Period All Students

2nd (2A-2B)

8:55

9:01

9:52

2nd Period All Students

DCIT - Return

9:40

 

 

DCIT BUS TRAVEL BACK FOR 3RD PERIOD

ALL DHS STUDENTS SHOULD BE ON CAMPUS THIRD PERIOD.

3rd (3A-3B)

9:52

9:58

10:53

3rd Period All Students-

Release students who have DCIT 3rd & 4th three minutes early (10:50)

(10:49-10:53)-Daily Announcements

First Lunch

Science Wing, Home Ec., Art Building, Band, Chorus, P.E, JROTC, SSG Hall, Baker, and Coach J. Jones, Students with 4th & 5th periods at DCIT

1st Lunch (4A)

10:53

10:59

11:23

 

DCIT - Depart

11:16

 

 

DCIT BUS TRAVEL TO DCIT FOR 4TH & 5TH PERIODS

4th (4B-4C)

11:23

11:29

12:20

All 1st Lunch Students

5th (5A-5B)

12:20

12:26

1:17

Bus Students who have 6 th & 7th at DCIT are released 3 min. early (1:14 PM)

 

Second Lunch

English, Math, Social Studies, Foreign Language & remaining Main Bldg.

4th (4A-4B)

10:53

10:59

11:50

All 2nd & 3rd Lunch Students

2nd Lunch (4C)

11:50

 

12:20

 

ISS Lunch

12:20

 

12:50

ISS lunch in classroom

5th (5A-5B)

12:20

12:26

1:17

Bus Students who have 6 th & 7th at DCIT are released 3 min. early (1:14 PM)

 

Third Lunch

iAcademy and students with 6th and 7th DCIT

4th (4A-4B)

10:53

10:59

11:50

All 2nd & 3rd Lunch Students

5th (4C-5A)

11:50

11:56

12:47

All 3rd Lunch Students

 

3rd Lunch (5B)

12:47

 

1:17

 

DCIT - Depart

1:17

 

 

DCIT BUS TRAVEL TO & RETURN FOR 6TH & 7TH PERIODS

6th and 7th Periods for All Students

6th (6A-6B)

1:17

1:23

2:14

6th Period All Students

7th (7A-7B)

2:14

2:20

3:11

7th Period All Students

DCIT - Return

2:55

 

 

DCIT BUS TRAVEL BACK TO DHS FOR DISMISSAL (Arrives 3:11)

 



Power Hour Lunch Schedule

Period

Bell

Tardy Bell

Dismissal Bell

Class

Morning Entry

7:52

8:00

 

Students Enter Building

(Pledge and Announcements)

1st (1A-1B)

8:00

 

8:45

1st Period All Students

 

2nd (2A-2B)

8:45

8:51

9:36

2nd Period All Students

 

3rd (3A-3B)

9:36

9:42

10:30

3rd Period All Students

 

Lunch and Power Hour for Everyone

Lunch/Power Hour

10:30

 

11:45

Power Hour All Students

 

4th

 

11:45

11:51

12:36

4th Period All Students

5th

 

12:36

12:42

1:27

5th Period All Students

6th (6A-6B)

 

1:27

1:33

2:21

6th Period All Students

7th (7A-7B)

 

2:21

2:27

3:11

7th Period All Students

 

 Notes:   Power Hour DCIT Bus Schedule:

1st/2nd period session bus leaves for DCIT @ 8:00

1st/2nd period session bus returns to DHS @ 9:50 (a few minutes late for 3rd)

4th/5th period session bus leaves for DCIT @ 11:16

4th/5th period session bus returns to DHS @ 1:05 (a few minutes early for 6th)

6th/7th period session bus leaves for DCIT @ 1:25 (will arrive a few minutes late at DCIT for 6th)

6th/7th period session bus returns to DHS @ 3:00 (a few minutes before dismissal bell)


Advisory Bell Schedule

DCIT Session 1: Bus leaves for DCIT at 7:55 and returns to DHS at 9:50.

DCIT Session 2: DCIT students released for lunch at 10:50 (3 minutes early). Bus leaves for DCIT at 11:16. Bus returns to DHS at 1:17.

DCIT Session 3: DCIT students released from 5th period at 1:14 (3 minutes early). Bus leaves for DCIT at 1:17.


Early Dismissal Bell Schedule

 

DCIT Session 1: Bus leaves for DCIT at 7:55 and returns to DHS at 9:40.

DCIT Session 2: DCIT students released for lunch at 10:40 (3 minutes early). Bus leaves for DCIT at 11:06. Bus returns to DHS at 1:00.

DCIT Session 3: No DCIT


Two-Hour Delay Bell Schedule


 

DCIT Session 1: No session 1 today.

DCIT Session 2: DCIT students released for lunch at 10:50 (3 minutes early).  Bus leaves for DCIT at 11:16.  Bus returns to DHS at 1:17.

DCIT Session 3: DCIT students released from 5th period at 1:14 (3 minutes early).  Bus leaves for DCIT at 1:17.